Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Miyako Ms. Miyako
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
Home > Products > Solvent Oil > Isoparaffin > YNSOL-IP80 Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin
YNSOL-IP80 Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin
  • YNSOL-IP80 Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin

YNSOL-IP80 Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 1 Metric Ton
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
Contact Now

Basic Info

Model No.: YNSOL IP80

Additional Info

Packaging: Liquid: 200L/barrel or IBC TANK or Flexitank or bulk; Powder: 25kg/bag or 750kg/bag.

Productivity: 30000 tons/year

Brand: EAST

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 30000 tons/year

Port: Qingdao,Dalian,Shanghai

Product Description

YNSOL-IP80 Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin

Isoparaffinic product line are high purity, low odor, low toxicity solvents that are available in a broad range of evaporation rates and distillation ranges. The selective solvency properities of make it ideal for a wide range of applications stemming from calibration fluids to cleaners to metal working process aids.


Isoparaffins are volatile oils. They are widely used as substitutes for volatile silicone oils in Europe and the United States, and their skin is extremely refreshing. It has good solubility and compatibility with various raw material actives and oil esters. Excellent foundation powder dispersion ability, low surface tension, easy to spread and emulsified, can be widely used in various sunscreen, makeup, makeup remover, hair care and basic skin care products; it can also be used as a soluble carrier of functional substances


The product can improve the spreadability and application feeling of the product, and make the skin moisturizing, fresh and not greasy. It is also used in hydroalcoholic products, as an emollient in spray products, and as a plasticizer in spray hair sprays and other hair styling products.


---coating
1.Low taste paint wood
2.Furniture and interior painted wood
3.With indoor paint paint odorless

---Oil chemical grain and oil processing
1.Non-toxic, easy to recycle
2.Environmental protection

---In addition to wax
1.Car care products
2.Household wax removal


The advantages of the application of isoparaffin in cosmetics industry.

(1) Strong Satin-like feel
(2) Excellent persistence, not sticky
(3) Cold processing
(4) Silky texture



The advantages of the application of isoparaffin in cleaning industry.


(1) environmental protection
(2) low toxicity
(3) good cleaning performance
(4) small evaporation loss
(5) good material compatibility
(6) high cost performance



Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin


Scope of application

(1)Suitable for the preparation of early-strength concrete, retarding concrete, precast concrete, cast-in-place concrete, large flow concrete, self-compacting concrete, mass concrete, high-performance concrete and fair-faced concrete, premixing in various industrial and civil buildings. And cast-in-place concrete. Especially suitable for low-grade commercial concrete.

(2)It can be widely used in large and key national projects such as high-speed railway, nuclear power, water conservancy and hydropower projects, subways, large bridges, highways, harbors and docks.

(3)Applicable to all types of industrial and civil construction and commercial concrete mixing plants.


Essential information


Product Name

YNSOL IP80

CAS No.

90622-58-5

Molecular weight

184.36100

PSA

0

Molecular formula

C13H28

Exact mass

184.21900

LOGP

4.88500




Physicochemical properties

Appearance and properties: transparent liquid, pungent smell
Density: 0.754 g / ml at 25 ° C (lit.)
Boiling point: 212.5° C at 760mmHg
Flash point: 79.4 ° C
Refractive index: 1.42



Liquid packaging



Our Company

Shenyang East Chemical Technology Co., Ltd., established in 2012, is a professional supplier of Concrete Admixture products. Our company relies on high-quality and rich resources in the Northeast and mainly sells the first, second, and third generation water reducers, lignin sulfonates, naphthalene-based superplasticizers, polycarboxylic acid water reducers, polyether monomers (HPEG, TPEG), and polycarboxylic acids Water Reducing Agent (PCE) series products and other concrete admixture auxiliary materials, such as Sodium Gluconate, Acrylic Acid, citric acid, etc Our company's products are exported to all parts of the country and Southeast Asia, the Middle East, Europe and other international markets Our company has established a comprehensive sales and service network system throughout the country, and we have many branches and foreign trade transit warehouse in Shenyang, Wuxi, Shandong and so on We committed to being a sincere and trustworthy partner of our customers adhering to the company culture of "customer first, professional and efficient" . We are willing to work with friends at home and abroad to create a better future and achieve win-win cooperation.


our company




Looking for ideal Cosmetics Raw Material Isoparaffin Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Isoparaffins Volatile Oil are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Shell Isoparaffin Solvents. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Solvent Oil > Isoparaffin

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Miyako
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry